Sure Shot Teleproductions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sure Shot Teleproductions General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services. The company is engaged in providing live broadcast transmissions and production of sporting events, domestic and international news and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sure Shot Transmissions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Live Media Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 489
  • New Middletown, OH 44442
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sure Shot Teleproductions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sure Shot Teleproductions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sure Shot Teleproductions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Kunce President
Paul Day Vice President and Director of Operations
Tami Parro Director of Operations
To view Sure Shot Teleproductions’s complete executive team members history, request access »