InLoop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

InLoop General Information

Description

Developer of a business engagement platform designed to use artificial intelligence and machine learning for content curation. The company's platform provides an interactive platform that provides data intelligence and targeted marketing tools, enabling associations to create and deliver personalized content to their members while driving engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ExpoBee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Crown House, 151 High Road
  • Essex
  • Loughton IG10 4LF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InLoop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 24-Mar-2016 $1.7M 0000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 09-Aug-2015 00.00 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 09-Jun-2014 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 05-Jun-2013 000 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2012 00.00 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2010 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 17-Feb-2009 $9.7M $9.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view InLoop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InLoop Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B9 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 000 00.00 00.000
Series B8 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00 00.00 00.000
Series B7 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 000 00.00 00.000
Series B6 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.0 000 00.00 0.000
Series B5 000,000 00.000000 000.00 0000.0 000 000.00 0.000
Series B4 0,000 00.000000 0000 00000 00 0000 00
Series B3 0,000 00.000000 0000 00000 00 0000 00
Series B2 12,500 $0.010000 $700 $1050 1x $700 0.01%
Series B1 2,100 $0.010000 $434 $651 1x $434 0%
To view InLoop’s complete cap table history, request access »

InLoop Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business engagement platform designed to use artificial intelligence and machine learning for content cur
Business/Productivity Software
Loughton, United Kingdom
15 As of 2021
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
000000000000000000000 00000000
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InLoop Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BlueConic Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Modena, Italy 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

InLoop Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Newton Chief Executive Officer
Yossi Harel Chief Operating Officer & Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

InLoop Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Rob Nathan InLoop Board Member 000 0000
Steve Woolmer InLoop Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

InLoop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InLoop Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Holding14 Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InLoop’s complete investors history, request access »