Gebecca Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gebecca Software General Information

Description

Developer of practice-management software. The company offers a software suite with tools for integrated electronic claims management, electronic health records (EHR) and medical billing. It serves physician practices, clinics and hospitals in the U.S.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SendClaim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
McKesson
Corporate Office
  • 4003 West Congress
  • Lafayette, LA 70506
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gebecca Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gebecca Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gebecca Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Rebecca Landry-Motley Co-Owner & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gebecca Software FAQs

  • When was Gebecca Software founded?

    Gebecca Software was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Gebecca Software headquartered?

    Gebecca Software is headquartered in Lafayette, LA.

  • What industry is Gebecca Software in?

    Gebecca Software’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is Gebecca Software a private or public company?

    Gebecca Software is a Private company.

  • What is Gebecca Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gebecca Software is 000000.

  • When was Gebecca Software acquired?

    Gebecca Software was acquired on 01-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Gebecca Software?

    Gebecca Software was acquired by McKesson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »