Configuresoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Configuresoft General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise configuration management solutions. The company's solutions include compliance assurance, virtualization, configuration audit, change management, Configuration Intelligence, security, operational efficiency, green IT, patch management, audit, and information technology infrastructure library. It's solutions enable information technology (IT) operations to deliver automated and optimized Lean IT, secure and compliant Clean IT, and energy efficient Green IT services. Its products include enterprise configuration manager (ECM), security update manager, ECM for virtualization, service desk integration, ECM for active directory, configuration intelligence analytics, and compliance toolkits, as well as RSCA to validate actual system state against recommended security, system and configuration settings state against recommended security, system, and configuration settings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fundamental Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7450 Campus Drive
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80920
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Configuresoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jun-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 000 000.00 Completed
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Apr-2003 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Oct-2000 $5.95M $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $4.02M $4.02M Completed
To view Configuresoft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Configuresoft Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 4,023,000 $0.000100 $0.08 $1 $1 1x $1 20.11%
To view Configuresoft’s complete cap table history, request access »

Configuresoft Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon Technology Finance BDC Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JMI Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Configuresoft’s complete investors history, request access »