HCL Expense Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 272
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount

HCL Expense Management General Information

Description

Provider of voice, data and wireless telecommunications expense management (TEM) services to various organizations. The company offers telecommunications expense management business process outsourcing services, including order and inventory, invoice processing, expense management and user accountability as well as professional services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Control Point Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 Route 17 North
  • Rutherford, NJ 07070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCL Expense Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jan-2011 $3M 000 Completed Profitable
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2008 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC $14M $14M Completed Profitable
To view HCL Expense Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HCL Expense Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCL Expense Management Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ABS Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HCL Technologies Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
JMI Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HCL Expense Management’s complete investors history, request access »

HCL Expense Management Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Broadmargin Other Communications and Networking Rutherford, NJ 1999
0000000 0000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Rutherford, NJ 0000
To view HCL Expense Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »