Georgia Sports Medicine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Georgia Sports Medicine General Information

Description

Provider of orthopedic care services. The company offers in-house physical and occupational therapy services and orthopedic surgery of the spine/neck, diagnosis and treatment of diseases and injuries of the bones, Joint Replacement Surgery and arthritis care.

Contact Information

Website
www.gsmoc.com
Formerly Known As
Georgia Sports Medicine and Orthopedic Clinic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Tift Regional Medical Center
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 7630
  • Tifton, GA 31794
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georgia Sports Medicine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georgia Sports Medicine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Georgia Sports Medicine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Dorminey Administrator & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »