Transcentive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Transcentive General Information

Description

Provider of technology and services for stock plan management and financial reporting. The company offers technological products and services to promote management and communication of information to optionees, directors and subsidiaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Enterprise Drive
  • Shelton, CT 06484
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transcentive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transcentive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transcentive Patents

Transcentive Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2005526328-A Automatic data import Abandoned 17-May-2002 0000000000
EP-1509850-A2 Automated import of data Withdrawn 17-May-2002 0000000000
AU-2003239467-A1 Automated import of data Abandoned 17-May-2002 0000000000
US-20040003057-A1 Automated import of data Abandoned 17-May-2002 0000000000 0
CA-2486401-A1 Automated import of data Abandoned 17-May-2002 G06F16/252

Transcentive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Toole Chief Financial Officer
Leslie Trachtman President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Transcentive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Transcentive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transcentive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial