Ingram Realty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ingram Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services intended to connect landowners and investors. The company offers real estate, land broking, land sales, hunting, timber and farmland selling services, thereby helping clients find the right property and understand the current market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ingram Land & Development LLC, Ingram Real Estate Company, Ingram Land Development LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
National Land Realty
Corporate Office
  • 16662 Hwy 431 South
  • Headland, AL 36345
  • United States
+1 (334) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingram Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingram Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ingram Realty Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Ingram Founder & Qualifying Broker
To view Ingram Realty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ingram Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ingram Realty FAQs

  • When was Ingram Realty founded?

    Ingram Realty was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Ingram Realty?

    Tim Ingram is the founder of Ingram Realty.

  • Where is Ingram Realty headquartered?

    Ingram Realty is headquartered in Headland, AL.

  • What is the size of Ingram Realty?

    Ingram Realty has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Ingram Realty in?

    Ingram Realty’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Ingram Realty a private or public company?

    Ingram Realty is a Private company.

  • What is Ingram Realty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ingram Realty is 000000.

  • When was Ingram Realty acquired?

    Ingram Realty was acquired on 30-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Ingram Realty?

    Ingram Realty was acquired by National Land Realty.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »