Pearson Home Moving Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pearson Home Moving General Information

Description

Provider of relocation services. The company offers domestic and international removal services, such as relocation of house and business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E Pearson & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Mickleton Road
  • Riverside Park, Cleveland
  • Middlesbrough TS2 1RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01642 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pearson Home Moving Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pearson Home Moving‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pearson Home Moving Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Reed General Manager & Director
Frances Reed Managing Director & Director
Stephen Hayward Executive Chairman
To view Pearson Home Moving’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pearson Home Moving Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Pearson Home Moving Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Pearson Home Moving Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Pearson Home Moving’s complete board members history, request access »

Pearson Home Moving Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pearson Home Moving Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pearson Home Moving‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial