Night Light Pediatrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Night Light Pediatrics General Information

Description

Operator of a pediatric health practice. The company operates an after-hours medical practice for children in San Antonio, Texas.

Contact Information

Website
www.nlpeds.com
Formerly Known As
Good Night Pediatrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19272 Stone Oak Parkway
  • Suite 107
  • San Antonio, TX 78258
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Night Light Pediatrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Night Light Pediatrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial