Thred (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Thred (UK) General Information

Description

Thred Ltd is an Australian company that operates in the software industry. The company is engaged in developing technology platforms and mobile applications specializing in immersive media. The geographical segments of the company are Australia and Hong Kong, of which all of its revenue comes from Australia.

Contact Information

Website
www.thred.cc
Formerly Known As
Thredit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Corporate Office
  • 18 Downham Drive
  • Heswall CH60 5RF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thred (UK) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Thred (UK)’s complete board members history, request access »

Thred (UK) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thred (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thred (UK) FAQs

  • When was Thred (UK) founded?

    Thred (UK) was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Thred (UK) headquartered?

    Thred (UK) is headquartered in Heswall, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Thred (UK) in?

    Thred (UK)’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is Thred (UK) a private or public company?

    Thred (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Thred (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thred (UK) is 000000.

  • Who are Thred (UK)’s investors?

    Promesa has invested in Thred (UK).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »