Taxis Jehanno Gousset Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taxis Jehanno Gousset General Information

Description

Provider of taxi services. The company operates a fleet of taxis and offers passenger transportation services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jacques Gousset
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 70 Avenue Du General De Gaulle
  • 94000 Creteil
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taxis Jehanno Gousset Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taxis Jehanno Gousset‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taxis Jehanno Gousset Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacky Gousset Partner
Marie Paule Partner
Yann Jehanno Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »