Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BOSH Global Services

BOSH Global Services
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mission-critical Unmanned Aircraft System services. The company specializes in command and control, communications, IT, intelligence, surveillance, reconnaissance and unmanned Air Vehicle systems-related operations and technology services.

Website
Formerly Known As
UAV Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Compass Way
  • Suite 250
  • Newport News, VA 23606
  • United States

+1 (757) 000-0000

BOSH Global Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BOSH Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BOSH Global Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Buzz Kleemann Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Fluet III Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

BOSH Global Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000