Professional Holiday Rentals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Professional Holiday Rentals General Information

Description

Provider of online traveler accommodation services. The company specializes in the rental of holiday homes on the coast and in the mountains, which operates under the brands Migoa and Holiday Rentals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Professional Holiday Rentals S.L.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Carrer de Bailén 7 - 4º B
  • 08010 Barcelona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Professional Holiday Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Professional Holiday Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial