Rodelta Pumps International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rodelta Pumps International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps and pumping products. The company's product volute line-shaft driven pumps, cantilevered pumps and centrifugal pumps. It serves the water-treatment, paper and pulp, drinking water, chemical and petrochemical industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.rodelta.nl
Formerly Known As
Pompenfabriek Delta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 650
  • 7550 AR Hengelo
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rodelta Pumps International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rodelta Pumps International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rodelta Pumps International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of pumps and pumping products. The company's product volute line-shaft driven pumps, cantilevered pumps and
Electrical Equipment
Hengelo, Netherlands
14 As of 2015
000000&0

000000 (

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000 (000)
Batavia, NY
000 As of 0000
00000000

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
0000000000 000000000
Pittsburgh, PA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rodelta Pumps International Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graham (Heat Transfer Equipment) Corporation Batavia, NY 000 00000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 0000 000000&0
000000 0000 Corporation Mansfield, OH 0000
000000 000 0000 00 Private Equity-Backed Saitama, Japan 000 000000000000
000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Rodelta Pumps International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rodelta Pumps International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rodelta Pumps International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial