TKB Investment Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TKB Investment Partners General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company is engaged in providing investment and asset management services to its clients in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.tkbip.com
Formerly Known As
TKB BNP Paribas Investment Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 69/71, lit. A
  • Marata Street
  • Saint Petersburg, 191119
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TKB Investment Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKB Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKB Investment Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Korovkin Managing Director and Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Vladimir Tsuprov Chief Investment Officer and Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Vladimir Kirillov Chief Executive Officer
To view TKB Investment Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TKB Investment Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TKB Investment Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKB Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKB Investment Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000.000 30-Mar-2000 00 0000000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view TKB Investment Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

TKB Investment Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000.000 30-Mar-2000 00 000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view TKB Investment Partners’s complete exits history, request access »