Kroll Lindquist Avey Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kroll Lindquist Avey General Information

Description

Provider of risk consulting services in Toronto. The company's consulting services include forensic accounting, fraud investigations, general litigation consulting, business intelligence and business valuation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lindquist Holmes, Lindquist Avey Macdonald Baskerville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kroll Lindquist Avey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kroll Lindquist Avey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kroll Lindquist Avey Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Macdonald Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kroll Lindquist Avey Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Kroll Lindquist Avey’s complete board members history, request access »

Kroll Lindquist Avey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kroll Lindquist Avey Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kroll Lindquist Avey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial