Summit Primary Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Summit Primary Care General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company offers diabetic screening and monitoring, thyroid screening, strep testing, CRC screening, iron testing, prostate screening and coumadin management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-State Physician Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 11110 Medical Campus Road
  • Suite 130
  • Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Primary Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Primary Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Primary Care FAQs

  • When was Summit Primary Care founded?

    Summit Primary Care was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Summit Primary Care headquartered?

    Summit Primary Care is headquartered in Hagerstown, MD.

  • What industry is Summit Primary Care in?

    Summit Primary Care’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Summit Primary Care a private or public company?

    Summit Primary Care is a Private company.

  • What is Summit Primary Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Summit Primary Care is 000000.

  • When was Summit Primary Care acquired?

    Summit Primary Care was acquired on 01-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Summit Primary Care?

    Summit Primary Care was acquired by Summit Health (Novi).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »