Computershare Schweiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Computershare Schweiz General Information

Description

Provider of share register services and general meetings for third companies. The company provides share register services which includes automatic transmission of shareholder data, master data setup for new shareholders, registrations and de-registrations, dividend payments and redemption of nominal value services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SIX Securities Services AG, SAG SIS Aktienregister, Six Sag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Baslerstrasse 90
  • 4601 Olten
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Computershare Schweiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computershare Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Computershare Schweiz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Otto Haus Chief Executive Officer
Ramel Kurt Director
Roland Zurbach Head, Share Registers
To view Computershare Schweiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Computershare Schweiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Computershare Schweiz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computershare Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial