Baltimore Marine Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Baltimore Marine Industries General Information

Description

Provider of marine infrastructure services. The company is engaged in the slip building and repairing industry and offers its services through a shipyard that it owns and operates in Sparrows Point, Maryland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bethlehem Steel, Maryland Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • 600 Shipyard Road
  • Baltimore, MD 21219
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baltimore Marine Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltimore Marine Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baltimore Marine Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltimore Marine Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial