Backer Wolff Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Backer Wolff General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating control systems. The company manufactures and distributes heating control units, inverters and mosaic control units for railways and tramways in Germany. It also provides installation and assembly of complete points heating systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolff Weichenheizungen & Oberbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Zum Lonnenhohl 11
  • 44319 Dortmund
  • Germany
+49 0231 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Backer Wolff Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Backer Wolff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Backer Wolff Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Frey Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Backer Wolff Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Backer Wolff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial