Belpre Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Belpre Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides access to financial products and services including mobile banking, investment services and credit-related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belpre First Federal Savings And Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
First Federal Lakewood
Primary Office
  • 605 Washington Boulevard
  • Belpre, OH 45714
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belpre Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belpre Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial