Limo (Charter Bus Service) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Limo (Charter Bus Service) General Information

Description

Provider of air-conditioned charter bus service in Mumbai. The company offers community-driven, door-to-door bus pooling services with web-based application enabled payments and live tracking facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.limoapp.in
Formerly Known As
rBus
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 705, Aston, Sundervan
  • Lokhandwala Circle, Andheri West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limo (Charter Bus Service) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 24-Aug-2015 $905K $905K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Limo (Charter Bus Service)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Limo (Charter Bus Service) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary Shares 0 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary Shares 0 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Preference Shares 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.00
Ordinary Shares 60 $0.149445 $157.22 $157.22 1x $157.22 0.39%
Preference Shares 5,476 $0.149445 $157.22 $157.22 1x $157.22 35.27%
To view Limo (Charter Bus Service)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Limo (Charter Bus Service) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of air-conditioned charter bus service in Mumbai. The company offers community-driven, door-to-door bus pooling
Application Software
Mumbai, India
4 As of 2015
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

0000 0

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000000
Long Island City, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000
Bengaluru, India
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Limo (Charter Bus Service) Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Curb Mobility Private Equity-Backed Long Island City, NY 00 000.00 000000000000
Ola Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
Cityflo Private Equity-Backed Thane, India 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
DiDi Global Formerly PE-Backed Beijing, China 00000 000.00 00000000 000.00
gogoBus Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Limo (Charter Bus Service) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anshul Khandelwal Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Limo (Charter Bus Service) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Limo (Charter Bus Service) FAQs

  • When was Limo (Charter Bus Service) founded?

    Limo (Charter Bus Service) was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Limo (Charter Bus Service)?

    Vivek Choksi, Siddharth Sharma, and Anshul Khandelwal are the founders of Limo (Charter Bus Service).

  • Where is Limo (Charter Bus Service) headquartered?

    Limo (Charter Bus Service) is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Limo (Charter Bus Service)?

    Limo (Charter Bus Service) has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Limo (Charter Bus Service) in?

    Limo (Charter Bus Service)’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Limo (Charter Bus Service) a private or public company?

    Limo (Charter Bus Service) is a Private company.

  • What is Limo (Charter Bus Service)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Limo (Charter Bus Service) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Limo (Charter Bus Service) raised over time?

    Limo (Charter Bus Service) has raised $1.91M.

  • Who are Limo (Charter Bus Service)’s competitors?

    Curb Mobility, Ola, Cityflo, DiDi Global, and gogoBus are some of the 11 competitors of Limo (Charter Bus Service).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »