Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of high-volume components, sub-assemblies and assemblies for customers in the automotive, electronics, medical and consumer products industries. The company's product lines include appliances, electronics, automotive and medical goods. It provides molding, coil-to-box/reel-to-reel insert molding, semi-automatic insert molding, injection molding, metal stamping and automatic insert molding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plainfield Tool and Engineering, Plainfield Companies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 24035 Riverwalk Court
  • Plainfield, IL 60544
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmen Rofalikos Chief Financial Officer
Michael Rathbun General Manager, Plainfield Stamping Illinois
Alan Hotaling General Manager, Plainfield Stamping Texas
Gregory Conrad Chief Executive Officer
Omar Ferretti General Manager, Pixley Richards Dominican Republic
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 18-Jul-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 000000
To view Polymer Plainfield Companies(Acquired 2006)’s complete investments history, request access »