Scotia Logic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Scotia Logic General Information

Description

Provider of IT infrastructure and hosting services. The company offers geospatial technology and pragmatic deployment of managed services to to government, health care, financial, telecommunications and other public and private sectors.

Contact Information

Website
scotialogic.ca
Formerly Known As
AG Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 225 Charlotte Street
  • Sydney, Nova Scotia B1P 6J7
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scotia Logic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Scotia Logic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scotia Logic Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TECTERRA Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Scotia Logic’s complete investors history, request access »