Salem Tube International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Salem Tube International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat exchangers and boiler parts intended for the petrochemicals, refining, power gen and oil and gas industries. The company offers high-quality tubing, carbon steel, stainless steel, special alloys and nickel alloys, enabling to service the needs of refineries during turnarounds and shutdowns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delvebasic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Regents Drive, Low Prudhoe Industrial Estate
  • Northumberland
  • Prudhoe NE42 6PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01661 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salem Tube International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salem Tube International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salem Tube International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Ions Managing Director & Board Member
Paul Callighan Managing Director & Board Member
Nigel Allan Operations Manager
Jenny Short Sales Manager
To view Salem Tube International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Salem Tube International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Salem Tube International Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Salem Tube International Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Salem Tube International’s complete board members history, request access »

Salem Tube International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salem Tube International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salem Tube International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial