Hunt Capital Partners Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Hunt Capital Partners General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers investment and asset management services, enabling the customers to have affordable houses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hunt Affordable Housing, Alden Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15260 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Los Angeles, CA 91403
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunt Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunt Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunt Capital Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Weiss President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hunt Capital Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunt Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunt Capital Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 17-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Hunt Capital Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Hunt Capital Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0 00000 00000 Asset Management Greenwich, CT 0000
To view Hunt Capital Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »