Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Souleiado

Souleiado
1939 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a fashion house. The company engages in producing fabrics and clothes, creating fashion lines such as clothes, accessories, perfumes and makeup.

Formerly Known As
Charles Demery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Parent Company
Groupe RICHARD
Primary Office
  • 39 Rue Proudhon
  • 13150 Tarascon
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

Souleiado Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Souleiado‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Souleiado Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Richard Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »