Volvo Village of Norwell Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Volvo Village of Norwell General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company provides volvo car dealership services in Norwell, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Shore Volvo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
The Village Automotive Group
Corporate Office
  • 75 Pond Street
  • Norwell, MA 02061
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volvo Village of Norwell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volvo Village of Norwell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volvo Village of Norwell FAQs

  • When was Volvo Village of Norwell founded?

    Volvo Village of Norwell was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Volvo Village of Norwell headquartered?

    Volvo Village of Norwell is headquartered in Norwell, MA.

  • What industry is Volvo Village of Norwell in?

    Volvo Village of Norwell’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Volvo Village of Norwell a private or public company?

    Volvo Village of Norwell is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Volvo Village of Norwell?

    The current valuation of Volvo Village of Norwell is 000.

  • What is Volvo Village of Norwell’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Volvo Village of Norwell is 000000.

  • When was Volvo Village of Norwell acquired?

    Volvo Village of Norwell was acquired on 26-May-2009.

  • Who acquired Volvo Village of Norwell?

    Volvo Village of Norwell was acquired by The Village Automotive Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »