Powersports Outsourcing Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Powersports Outsourcing Group General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced finance and insurance services. The company offers outsourced insurance services to power sports, marine and RV customers in the Northeast. The services include assisting dealers' customers to obtain financing, service agreements, gap insurance, tire and wheel protection and other after-sale products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powersports Loan Brokerage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4017-A State Street
  • Schenectady, NY 12304
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powersports Outsourcing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powersports Outsourcing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Powersports Outsourcing Group FAQs

  • When was Powersports Outsourcing Group founded?

    Powersports Outsourcing Group was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Powersports Outsourcing Group headquartered?

    Powersports Outsourcing Group is headquartered in Schenectady, NY.

  • What industry is Powersports Outsourcing Group in?

    Powersports Outsourcing Group’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Powersports Outsourcing Group a private or public company?

    Powersports Outsourcing Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Powersports Outsourcing Group?

    The current valuation of Powersports Outsourcing Group is 0000.

  • What is Powersports Outsourcing Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Powersports Outsourcing Group is 000000.

  • When was Powersports Outsourcing Group acquired?

    Powersports Outsourcing Group was acquired on 17-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Powersports Outsourcing Group?

    Powersports Outsourcing Group was acquired by LeadVenture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »