Company 3472211 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Company 3472211 General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers distribution of regulated products, customer retention, operational effectiveness, outsourcing and off shoring, organization, people and change, IT effectiveness and transaction support mainly for life assurance and pensions, investment management, retail banking and general insurance sectors in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navigant Financial Services Consulting Ltd., Navigant Consulting (Europe) Ltd., Troika (UK), Grant Thornton FSBC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 54 Jerymn Street
  • London SW1Y 6LX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Company 3472211 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Company 3472211‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Company 3472211 Patents

Company 3472211 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-8619947-D0 Miniature mill Pending 15-Aug-1986

Company 3472211 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Company 3472211 FAQs

  • When was Company 3472211 founded?

    Company 3472211 was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Company 3472211?

    Andrew Stewart, Neil Mayall, and Richard Vale are the founders of Company 3472211.

  • Where is Company 3472211 headquartered?

    Company 3472211 is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Company 3472211?

    Company 3472211 has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is Company 3472211 in?

    Company 3472211’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Company 3472211 a private or public company?

    Company 3472211 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Company 3472211?

    The current valuation of Company 3472211 is 000.00.

  • What is Company 3472211’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Company 3472211 is 000000.

  • When was Company 3472211 acquired?

    Company 3472211 was acquired on 27-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Company 3472211?

    Company 3472211 was acquired by Navigant Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »