BOC-Samsung Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BOC-Samsung Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services in China. The company offers life insurance, annuity insurance, wealth management insurance, health insurance and accident insurance, providing customers with a range of insurance coverage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samsung Air China Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • West Area, 9th Floor, Xidanhui Building
  • Number 110 Xidan North Street, Xicheng District
  • Beijing, 100032
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BOC-Samsung Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOC-Samsung Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOC-Samsung Life Insurance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view BOC-Samsung Life Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »