Ruleburst Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ruleburst Holdings General Information

Description

Developer of policy automation software. The company engages in offering risk and compliance management services to social services agencies. It also offers consultancy services to create an end to end strategy for government agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SLC Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • L1 Tower 1 495 Victoria Avenue
  • Chatswood, New South Wales 2067
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruleburst Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruleburst Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ruleburst Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 14-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Ruleburst Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »