Principle Capital Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Principle Capital Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of investment company. The company is closed-end investment company that invests in publicly quoted companies, primarily in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Principle Capital Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • The Registry 34 Beckenham Road
  • London & South East
  • Beckenham BR3 4TU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Principle Capital Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Principle Capital Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Principle Capital Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Principle Capital Holdings FAQs

  • When was Principle Capital Holdings founded?

    Principle Capital Holdings was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Principle Capital Holdings headquartered?

    Principle Capital Holdings is headquartered in Beckenham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Principle Capital Holdings?

    Principle Capital Holdings has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Principle Capital Holdings in?

    Principle Capital Holdings’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is Principle Capital Holdings a private or public company?

    Principle Capital Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Principle Capital Holdings?

    The current valuation of Principle Capital Holdings is 000.00.

  • What is Principle Capital Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Principle Capital Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Principle Capital Holdings raised over time?

    Principle Capital Holdings has raised $88.2M.

  • When was Principle Capital Holdings acquired?

    Principle Capital Holdings was acquired on 16-Sep-2009.

  • Who acquired Principle Capital Holdings?

    Principle Capital Holdings was acquired by Principle Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »