AdvisoryCloud Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,204

Employees

AdvisoryCloud General Information

Description

Operator of a digital platform intended to connect professionals with companies worldwide, building and managing their advisory boards. The company's platform permits companies and teams to easily build an advisory board, tap into a large and diverse group of expert opinions, and capitalize on the knowledge and experience of other professionals to achieve their goals, enabling professionals to immediately join boards, accelerate their professional development, and experience the benefits of helping companies succeed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The ExecRanks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 369-B Third Street
  • Suite 301
  • San Rafael, CA 94901
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdvisoryCloud Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital platform intended to connect professionals with companies worldwide, building and managing their a
Business/Productivity Software
San Rafael, CA
2,204 As of 2023

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AdvisoryCloud Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Expert Network Group Corporation New York, NY 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AdvisoryCloud Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dallas Bond Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Leo Prada Chief Financial Officer
Chris Beaver Co-Founder & Chief Growth Officer
Diane Robertson Vice President, Business Development & Accounting Executive
Jonathan Aspatore Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

AdvisoryCloud Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Aspatore AdvisoryCloud Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Reto Cantone Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AdvisoryCloud’s complete board members history, request access »

AdvisoryCloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »