Belazu Ingredient Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Belazu Ingredient Company General Information

Description

Distributor of olives and related products. The company's products include specialty oils, vinegar, antipasti, grains, snacks, pastes and preserves, enabling restaurants, bars, chefs and hoteliers to serve healthy food made from fresh ingredients through company's daily delivery services.

Contact Information

Website
www.belazu.com
Formerly Known As
The Fresh Olive Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
William Jackson Food Group
Primary Office
  • 74 Long Drive
  • Greenford UB6 8LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belazu Ingredient Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belazu Ingredient Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belazu Ingredient Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of olives and related products. The company's products include specialty oils, vinegar, antipasti, grains, s
Food Products
Greenford, United Kingdom
160 As of 2018
000000&0

000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000 00000000
Madrid, Spain
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000 00000000
Massarosa, Italy
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Belazu Ingredient Company Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deoleo Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Massarosa, Italy 000 000000&0
000000-000 Private Debt Financed Reus, Spain 00 000000000
00000000 Corporation Baltimore, MD 000 000000000 -
To view Belazu Ingredient Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Belazu Ingredient Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Wells Co-Founder & Director
George Bennell Co-Founder
To view Belazu Ingredient Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Belazu Ingredient Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Belazu Ingredient Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belazu Ingredient Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial