The Local Radio Company (Arrow FM) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Local Radio Company (Arrow FM) General Information

Description

Radio station in Hastings. The radio station broadcast news, local affairs and local various programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conqueror Broadcasting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Media Sound Holdings
Primary Office
  • Priory Meadow Centre
  • Hastings TN34 1PJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Local Radio Company (Arrow FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Local Radio Company (Arrow FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial