XerTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

XerTech General Information

Description

Provider of fitness and sports training services. The company provides services such as cardiovascular, fitness and sports training services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrin Background, Sportwall International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1956 Palma Drive
  • Ventura, CA 93003
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XerTech Patents

XerTech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100285925-A1 Dance pad Inactive 25-Sep-2007 0000000000

XerTech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 XerTech President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view XerTech’s complete board members history, request access »

XerTech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XerTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial