Easy Scripts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Easy Scripts General Information

Description

Seller of pharmaceutical products. The company is engaged in the business of pharmacy benefit management for retail pharmacy networks, clinical initiatives and healthcare management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telemedicine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 701 North Green Valley Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Henderson, NV 89074
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easy Scripts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easy Scripts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easy Scripts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kendra Marcoux Chief Executive Officer, President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Director
To view Easy Scripts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Easy Scripts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easy Scripts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easy Scripts Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 06-May-2009 0000000000 Building Products
To view Easy Scripts’s complete acquisitions history, request access »