Telford Aviation Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telford Aviation Services General Information

Description

Provider of aviation services. The company offers aircraft sales and leasing, aircraft maintenance, parts sales, online parts and ordering and air logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telford Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Aviation Acquisitions
Primary Office
  • 5418 11th Street NorthEast
  • Calgary, Alberta T2E 7E9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telford Aviation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telford Aviation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telford Aviation Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Al Kroontje Chief Executive Officer, Non-Independent Director & President
To view Telford Aviation Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »