Everwin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Everwin General Information

Description

Developer of a software publisher for service companies in France. The company's business management software offers customer relationship management, business management, human resource management and other project management to companies providing intellectual, industrial and construction services.

Contact Information

Website
www.everwin.fr
Formerly Known As
MFP Soft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 rue Van Loo
  • 91150 Etampes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everwin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everwin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everwin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software publisher for service companies in France. The company's business management software offers cus
Business/Productivity Software
Etampes, France
150 As of 2020
000000&0

00000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Copenhagen, Denmark
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Everwin Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Everwin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Penochet Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everwin Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Everwin Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Everwin’s complete board members history, request access »

Everwin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everwin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everwin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everwin Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 10-Aug-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00000&000 17-Jan-2012 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Apsylis 30-Dec-2010 Buyout/LBO Publishing
To view Everwin’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Everwin Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 (000000) Business/Productivity Software Coufouleux, France
To view Everwin’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »