iProspect Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iProspect Germany General Information

Description

Provider of online business and marketing services. The company provides search engine marketing and optimization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
rmsarcar.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Beim alten gaswerk 5
  • 22761 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iProspect Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iProspect Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iProspect Germany Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online business and marketing services. The company provides search engine marketing and optimization servic
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Hamburg, Germany
000000&0

0000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
NY
000000&0

00000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iProspect Germany Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reprise Media Corporate Backed or Acquired NY 000000&0
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 00.00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsinki, Finland 0 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Town, India 000000&0
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »