The Big Sleep Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Big Sleep Hotel General Information

Description

Provider of hotel services. The company operates as a chain of hotels and provides various services such room service, restaurant and other services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Wish Tower Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Compass Hospitality
Primary Office
  • Bute Terrace
  • Cardiff CF10 2FE
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Big Sleep Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Big Sleep Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial