The Lohman Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Lohman Group General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare management consulting services to various medical professionals. The company provides urgent care development, market research, business planning, site planning and acquisition services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renee Lohman Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Urgent Care America
Primary Office
  • 122 East Broad
  • Suite 122A
  • Falls Church, VA 22046
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lohman Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lohman Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lohman Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Butler Chief Financial Officer
Steve Lohman Chief Operating Officer & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Lohman Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial