Maurice Smiths Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maurice Smiths General Information

Description

Operator of an law firm. the company operates as an law firm which specializes in residential and commercial conveyancing, wills and probate, crime and family law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butler and Oliver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Ison Harrison
Primary Office
  • Norwood House
  • Stuart Road
  • Pontefract WF8 1BT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01977 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maurice Smiths Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maurice Smiths‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maurice Smiths Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Pinto Partner
Rachel Warsop Partner and Solicitor
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maurice Smiths Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial