Service Source Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 302

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Service Source Europe General Information

Description

Provider of IT service parts. The company offers related logistics services, supplying parts and services to manufacturers, maintainers, repairers and end-users alike.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delostar Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1 Axis Leacroft Road Birchwood
  • North West
  • Warrington WA3 6PJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Source Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Source Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Source Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of IT service parts. The company offers related logistics services, supplying parts and services to manufacture
Distributors/Wholesale
Warrington, United Kingdom
302 As of 2023
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000
Safat, Kuwait
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Service Source Europe Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JAS Worldwide Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
Agility (Kuwait) Corporation Safat, Kuwait 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Service Source Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Service Source Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Source Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Source Europe FAQs

  • When was Service Source Europe founded?

    Service Source Europe was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Service Source Europe headquartered?

    Service Source Europe is headquartered in Warrington, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Service Source Europe?

    Service Source Europe has 302 total employees.

  • What industry is Service Source Europe in?

    Service Source Europe’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Service Source Europe a private or public company?

    Service Source Europe is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Service Source Europe?

    The current valuation of Service Source Europe is 00.000.

  • What is Service Source Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Service Source Europe is 000000.

  • Who are Service Source Europe’s investors?

    Flextronics International and PC ServiceSource have invested in Service Source Europe.

  • Who are Service Source Europe’s competitors?

    JAS Worldwide and Agility (Kuwait) are competitors of Service Source Europe.

  • When was Service Source Europe acquired?

    Service Source Europe was acquired on 09-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Service Source Europe?

    Service Source Europe was acquired by discoverIE Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »