iServe Residential Lending Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 163

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

iServe Residential Lending General Information

Description

Provider of residential mortgage services based in San Diego, California. The company offers loan programs, retail mortgage banking, residential mortgage lending and related services, thereby making the financial goals of customers a reality through a diverse platform of mortgage solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Residential Lending
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 10920 Via Frontera
  • Suite 529
  • San Diego, CA 92127
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iServe Residential Lending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iServe Residential Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iServe Residential Lending Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Wilson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Director & Director
Ken Michael Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wilson Chief Operating Officer
To view iServe Residential Lending’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iServe Residential Lending Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iServe Residential Lending FAQs

  • When was iServe Residential Lending founded?

    iServe Residential Lending was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of iServe Residential Lending?

    Douglas Wilson is the founder of iServe Residential Lending.

  • Who is the CEO of iServe Residential Lending?

    Douglas Wilson and Ken Michael are the CEOs of iServe Residential Lending.

  • Where is iServe Residential Lending headquartered?

    iServe Residential Lending is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of iServe Residential Lending?

    iServe Residential Lending has 163 total employees.

  • What industry is iServe Residential Lending in?

    iServe Residential Lending’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is iServe Residential Lending a private or public company?

    iServe Residential Lending is a Private company.

  • What is iServe Residential Lending’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iServe Residential Lending is 000000.

  • When was iServe Residential Lending acquired?

    iServe Residential Lending was acquired on 27-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired iServe Residential Lending?

    iServe Residential Lending was acquired by National Asset Direct.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »