Vtorchermet NLMK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vtorchermet NLMK General Information

Description

Provider of scrap metal processing services. The company engages in collection, recycling, processing and other related services of scrap metal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uralvtorchermet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Novinskaya, d. 3
  • Ekaterinburg, 620024
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vtorchermet NLMK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vtorchermet NLMK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vtorchermet NLMK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Sofronov Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view Vtorchermet NLMK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vtorchermet NLMK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vtorchermet NLMK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial