Atalian Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Atalian General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company provides services such as waste collection, waste treatment, recycling, industrial cleaning and pipe systems maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veolia Proprete Nettoyage et Multiservices, Rénosol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parc Des Fontaines169
  • Avenue Georges Clemenceau
  • 92000 Nanterre
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atalian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atalian Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Ninkovic Deputy Chairman & Deputy Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atalian Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Atalian Deputy Chairman & Deputy Director 000 0000
To view Atalian’s complete board members history, request access »

Atalian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atalian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atalian Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00&0 00000000 0000 07-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Atalian’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Atalian Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00&0 00000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Bucuresti, Romania 0000
To view Atalian’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »