MIGUA Fugensysteme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

MIGUA Fugensysteme General Information

Description

Manufacturer of expansion systems created to cover, close and seal joints. The company's products are used for bridging and closing joints, principally in large-scale domestic and international projects such as airports, railway stations, industrial plants, parking garages and shopping centers, helping clients in sustainable architectural projects worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.migua.com
Formerly Known As
MIGUA Hammerschmidt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Dieselstraße 20
  • 42489 Wulfrath
  • Germany
+49 02058 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIGUA Fugensysteme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIGUA Fugensysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIGUA Fugensysteme Patents

MIGUA Fugensysteme Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3680419-A1 Joint bridging device Active 14-Jan-2019 0000000000
EP-3680419-B1 Joint bridging device Active 14-Jan-2019 000000000000
ES-2877370-T3 Junction bridge device Active 14-Jan-2019 000000000000
US-11021869-B2 Gap bridging device Active 14-Jan-2019 0000000000 00
US-20200224410-A1 Gap bridging device Active 14-Jan-2019 E04B1/6804
To view MIGUA Fugensysteme’s complete patent history, request access »

MIGUA Fugensysteme Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Schaub-Manthei Managing Director
To view MIGUA Fugensysteme’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MIGUA Fugensysteme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MIGUA Fugensysteme Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIGUA Fugensysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIGUA Fugensysteme Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jan-2003 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view MIGUA Fugensysteme’s complete investments history, request access »

MIGUA Fugensysteme Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2003 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MIGUA Fugensysteme’s complete exits history, request access »